Television |
|
|
JOHN ADAMS |
Elbridge Gerry |
HBO, Dir. Tom Hooper |
REMEMBER WENN |
Mr. Foley (series regular) |
AMC, Dir. Howard Meltzer, et al |
LIBERTY |
John Hughes |
PBS, Dir. Muffie Meyer |
YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES |
Gershwin (guest lead) |
ABC, Dirs. Syd MaCartney / George Lucas |
CENTRAL PARK WEST |
Theodore Guy |
CBS, Dir. James Frawley |
|
|
|
Film |
||
NEAREST TO HEAVEN (Catherine Deneuve and William Hurt) |
Gallery Owner |
Dir. Tonie Marshall |
VILLAGE IDIOTS |
Kevin Callaway |
Sixth Man Films, Dir. Jonah Meyers |
LIGHT SLEEPER |
Tony |
Dir. Paul Schrader |
Broadway |
|
|
BOBBI BOLAND |
Sam White |
Cort Theatre, Dir. David Esbjornson |
EPIC PROPORTIONS |
Octavium, et al |
Helen Hayes Theater, Dir. Jerry Zaks |
THE FATHER |
Dr. Ostermark |
The Roundabout, Dir. Clifford Williams |
Off-Broadway |
||
THE GREAT DIVORCE |
George MacDonald |
Dir. Bill Castellino |
TREASURE ISLAND |
Ben Gunn, Blind Pew |
Dir. B. H. Barry |
THE TEMPERAMENTALS |
Vincente Minnelli, Chuck Rowland |
The Barrow Group, Dir. Jonathan Silverstein |
COMMUNICATING DOORS |
Reece |
Variety Arts Theatre, Dir. Christopher Ashley |
TRAVELS WITH MY AUNT |
Wolf, u/s Jim Dale |
Minetta Lane, Dir. Giles Havergal |
THE MISCONCEPTION OF IGGY |
Iggy |
Manhattan Class Co., Dir. John Znidarsic |
Regional Theatre |
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE |
Douglas Panch |
The Cape Playhouse, Dir. Jeffry Denman |
THE GREAT DIVORCE |
George MacDonald |
Tour, Dir. Bill Castellino |
WHEN WE ARE MARRIED |
Henry Ormonroyd |
Denver Center Theatre, Dir. Bruce Sevy |
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS |
Actor 1 |
Pittsburgh Public, Dir. Marcia M. Dodge |
THE CRUCIBLE |
Reverend Parris |
Hartford Stage, Dir. Gordon Edelstein |
THE 39 STEPS |
Clown 1 |
Pittsburgh City Theatre, Dir. Tracy Brigden |
TIME OF MY LIFE |
Calvin |
Pittsburgh Public, Dir. John Tillinger |
ANYTHING GOES |
Moonface Martin |
Jupiter Theatre and Riverside Theatre, Dir. Marcia Milgrom Dodge |
THE TEMPEST |
Trinculo |
Bermuda Intl. Arts Festival, Dir. Joel Froomkin |
THIS WONDERFUL LIFE |
Narrator |
Barrington Stage, Dir. Andrew Volkoff |
ROMEO AND JULIET |
Lady Capulet |
The Shakespeare Theatre, Dir. David Muse |
SCRAMBLE |
Johnson |
Westport Country Playhouse, Dir. Tracy Brigden |
TURN OF THE SCREW |
Man |
Westport Country Playhouse, Dir. Loy Arcenas |
MOONLIGHT & MAGNOLIAS |
David O. Selznick |
Intiman Theatre / San Jose Rep, Dir. Timothy Near |
ON THE VERGE |
Grover |
Westport Country Playhouse / Arena Stage, Dir. Tazewell Thompson |
DAVID COPPERFIELD |
Uriah Heep |
Westport Country Playhouse, Dirs. Joanne Woodward / Annie Keefe |
ROOM SERVICE |
Joseph Gribble |
Cleveland Playhouse, Dir. Jeff Steitzer |
THE LADIES OF THE CAMELLIAS |
Benoit |
Yale Repertory Theatre, Dir. James Bundy |
TWELFTH NIGHT |
Feste |
Long Wharf, Dir. David Warren |
THUMBS |
Wilton |
Helen Hayes Theatre, Dir. Marcia M. Dodge |
TRIUMPH OFLOVE |
Harlequin |
South Coast Rep., Dir. Mark Rucker |
TRAVELS WITH MY AUNT |
Wolf |
Long Wharf, Dir. Giles Havergal |
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW |
Tranio |
Westport Country Playhouse, Dir. Josie Abady |
THREE MEN ON A HORSE |
Erwin Trowbridge |
George Street Playhouse, Dir. Greg Hurst |
TWELFTH NIGHT |
Andrew Aguecheek |
Indiana Rep., Dir. Travis Preston |
SAINT JOAN |
Bluebeard (u/s Dauphin) |
The Shakespeare Theatre, Dir. Sarah Pia Anderson |
Awards: SAG Award nomination, (REMEMBER WENN); Outer Critics Circle Award and Drama Desk Award (TRAVELS WITH MY AUNT); Robby Award (TRIUMPH OF LOVE)
Education: Yale School of Drama, M.F.A. Acting; Yale College, B.A. Theatre